A smooth lotion which can be applied to any part of the body. It will leave your skin feeling soft and smooth. The value of Sea Buckthorn oil is associated with its apparent ability to promote the regeneration of the skin and mucous membranes. It contains high quantities of carotenoids which provide provitamin A, as well as the healthy omega 3,6,7,and 9 fatty acids. Sea Buckthorn oil may help the recovery of various negative skin conditions.
Cosmetics and skin care products made of Sea Buckthorn are valued for their rejuvenating, restorative and anti-ageing action.