Carrot seed oil is red and colour with an unpleasant aroma. However it is extremely high in B carotene and this gives it superior qualities for softening and stretching the skin. It is used in cosmetic creams and oils.
* 100% pure
* Carrot seed il is very high in B carotene hence good for the skin.
* Dilute with a massage oil to use
Special features:
* Excellent for the skin. High in carotene
Ingredients:
* Carrot seed 100%