Bergamot oil is highly refreshing and soothing. It is widely used in perfumes and cosmetics. This grade of bergamot is FCF - no coumarins - lessening the risk of the skin being burned in direct sunlight.
* 100% pure
* Bergamot oil soothes and refreshes
* Dilute with a massage oil to use
Special features:
* Soothing and refreshing being a citrus oil
* FCF - bergaptene free.
Ingredients:
* Bergamot oil 100%